Have a property to let?

Budapest, district V., Veres Pálné utca

67 m2 apartment for rent, with view of street, bright

Eszter Kőfalusi

+36704363187
Central phone number: +36/70-9355762

• 3-room67 m2
    • Rental price: 430 000 HUF/month
    • Deposit: 860 000 HUF
    • Utilities: 10 000 HUF
    • Common cost: 50 000 HUF
    • Energiatanúsítvány: C

Parameters:

• American kitchen: Yes
  • Available from: 2026-06-01
  • Furniture: Furnished, equipped
  • Smoking allowed: No
  • Floor: 1
  • Energiatanúsítvány: C
  • Building levels: 5
  • Heating: Central heating
  • View: Street, bright
  • Separated rooms: 3
  • Elevator: Yes
  • Size: 67 m2
  • Shortest rental period: 12 month
  • Parking: Garage nearby
  • Rooms: 3
Print

Can be moved from 1 June!
In District V, in the southern part of the city center, in the immediate vicinity of Fővám Square, close to Kálvin Square, BRIGHT, MODERN, EXTREMELY WELL-ENDOWED, 67sqm, 3 separate openings, ROOMS WITH BALCONY, S-orientation, NICELY FURNISHED and MECHANIZED, with central heating, first floor, street view, curiosity apartment for rent for the express long term! (min. 1 year)

DOUBLE COMFORT:
Bathroom 1: shower, washbasin, toilet
2nd bathroom opens directly from the bedroom: shower, washbasin, toilet
3. separate toilet / sink.

Smoking only outside the apartment.
Pets are not allowed.

Common cost: 50.000 HUF/month, which INCLUDES HEATING AND WATER FEE!
Overhead according to meters (electricity, internet)

IT CAN BE MOVED IN FROM JUNE 1 WITH A 2-MONTH DEPOSIT + 1 MONTH'S RENT!

Veres Pálné utca
Map cannot be displayed!
  • Veres Pálné utca-budapest_v_keruelet_veres_palne_utca549446_1.jpg
  • Veres Pálné utca-budapest_v_keruelet_veres_palne_utca549441_2.jpg
  • Veres Pálné utca-budapest_v_keruelet_veres_palne_utca543362_3.jpg